CanThe Markham PanAm Centre is hosting the 2019 North American Open from December 4-8th, 2019. Almost 150 athletes from over 25 countries are joining 18 Canadians at this Challenge Plus event.

Follow HERE

Watch LIVE on ITTV

 

Day 4

Men’s Single Round 16

Eugene Wang vs. Cao Wei China 4-3

Men’s Single Quarter Final

Eugene Wang vs. Dargo Jorgic Slovenia 2-4

Day 3

Women’s Single Round 64

WU Yue USA vs. MORIN Katherine 4-0
ZHANG Mo vs. SIKORSKA Magdalena Poland 3-4
XU Joyce vs. BOGDANOVA Nadezhda Bulgaria 0-4

Mixed Doubles Quarter Final

Thakkar/Kamath India vs. Wang/Zhang 3-0

Men’s Single Round 64

THAKKAR Manav Vikash India vs. CHEN Hongtao 4-1
MEDJUGORAC Marko vs. ACHANTA Sharath Kamal 0-4
PINTO Daniele Italy vs. WANG Eugene ^ 2-4
HAZIN Jeremy vs. CAO Wei China 0-4

Men’s Single Round 32

YANG Sanghyun Korea vs. WANG Eugene ^ 1-4

Day 2

Mixed Double Round 16

MADRID Marcos/SILVA Yadira Mexico vs. WANG Eugene ^/ZHANG Mo 0-3

U21 Men’s Single

BENTANCOR Martin Argentina vs. HAZIN Jeremy 3-2

Men’s Single

XU Tommy vs. ZHOU Kai China 0-4
MEDJUGORAC Marko vs. YOO Changjae Korea 4-1
PIERAERT Valentin Belgium vs. CHEN Hongtao 3-4
LORENZO Santiago Argentina vs. XU David 4-0
KIM Jangho Korea vs. LY Edward 4-1
ZENG Beixun China vs. LEHMANN Matthew 4-0
YEUNG Terence vs. ZHAO Zhaoyan China 1-4

Women’s Double

LIU Xi/ZHANG Qiang China vs. WANG Xinyang ^^/ZHANG Mo 3-0

Men’s Double

CHEN Hongtao/HAZIN Jeremy vs. FENG Yijun/ZHANG Kai USA 0-3

Canadian Coaches

Canadian National Team

Day 1

U21 Women’s Single

GAUTHIER Sophie vs. ZAHARIA Elena Romania 1-3
MORIN Katherine vs. QI Fei China 0-3
XU Joyce vs. MOSTAFAVI Leili France 3-2
CUCHIRITA Adina Maria vs. KOSZULAP Natacha Belgium 0-3

Round of 16

XU Joyce vs. ZHANG Sofia-Xuan Spain 0-3

U21 Men’s Single

YEUNG Terence vs. BENTANCOR Martin Argentina 0-3
HAZIN Jeremy vs. KIM Yanghyun Korea 3-1
XIANG Peng China vs. XU Tommy 3-0
LY Edward vs. LIU Yebo China 0-3

Round of 16

HAZIN Jeremy vs. MASIP Joan Spain 3-1

Women’s Single

GAUTHIER Sophie vs.ZAHARIA Elena Romania 0-4
HUANG Hui vs. LUO Xue Portugal 0-4
RAMIREZ Mariana ^ vs. PAVLOVIC Andrea Croatia 0-4
WANG Chen USA vs. WANG Xinyang ^^ 4-0
Wu Siqian ^^ vs. GUO Yuhan China 0-4
CUCHIRITA Adina Maria vs. YANG Yiyun China 0-4

Mixed Doubles

CHEN Hongtao/Wu Siqian ^^ vs. ZHAO Zhaoyan/LIU Xi  China 0-3

Women’s Doubles

Wu Siqian ^^ /XU Joyce vs. DEGRAEF Margo/ZHANG Sofia-Xuan Belgium/Spain 0-3
GAUTHIER Sophie/HUANG Hui vs. ARGUELLES Camila/SILVA Yadira Argentina/Mexico 1-3

Men’s Doubles

LIANG Guodong/ZENG Beixun China vs. LEHMANN Matthew/MEDJUGORAC Marko 3-1
LY Edward/YEUNG Terence vs. FENG Yijun/ZHANG Kai USA 0-3

Canadian Coaches

Canadian Officials

Canadian National Team